Artists

KRAKÓW CHAMBER OPERA ARTISTS


artistic season 2019/2020

ACTORS:
Weronika Bartold

Anna Bugajska

Dorota Furmaniuk

Monika Kołodziejska

Izabela Kubrak

Jadwiga Leśniak – Jankowska

Magdalena Malik

Anna Mikuła

Katarzyna Osipuk

Maria Pasek

• Urszula Sadowińska-Pardyak

Ewelina Ściana

Anna Warchał

Wiktoria Węgrzyn

Tobiasz Berg

Wojciech Chowaniec

Stanisław Iwanicki

Jakub Krawczyk

Paweł Kumięga

Grzegorz Łabuda

Piotr Pasek

Maciej Rutkowski

Antoni Sałaj

Kamil Joński

SINGERS – SOLOISTS:

Sylwia Frączek

Ewelina Koniec

Sylwia Olszyńska

Paulina Rogóż

Wiktoria Zawistowska

Emilia Żurek

Przemysław Bałka

Jarosław Bielecki

Łukasz Dulewicz

Marek Kaczmarczyk

Klaudiusz Leśniak

DANCERS:

Alicja Billewicz

• Ewelina Bochenek

• Małgorzata Cierlik

Katarzyna Domanus

• Paula Fundament

Ewa Gandzel

Dominika Malaga

• Marta Nabielec

• Agnieszka Reiser

Małgorzata Topolska

• Tomasz Gandzel

Piotr Malaga

MUSICIANS – INSTRUMENTALISTS:
• Karolina Bartczyszyn (violin)

• Izabela Berdy (oboe)

• Maria Boroń (violin)

• Agnieszka Filimowska (cello)

• Aleksandra Gawlik (violin)

• Sandra Hejnowska (violin)

• Anna Huszczo (harpsichord)

• Karolina Kalinowska (cello)

• Joanna Malinowska (violin)

• Natalia Miszczyk (viola)

• Dorota Mortek (viola)

• Ewa Piątek (fagot)

• Marta Rychlik (violin)

• Barbara Szpakiewicz (violin)

• Ewa Tupik (flute)

• Aldona Trybulec (viola)

• Zofia Trystuła (oboe)

• Ewa Wojsław – Bober (cello)

• Sylwia Wojtowicz (viola)

• Przemysław Dajcz (viola)

• Piotr Dumanowski (viola)

• Grzegorz Fieber (percussion instruments)

• Dominik Frankiewicz (cello)

• Marcin Gajewski (French horn)

• Piotr Gawor (tube)

• Rafał Gorczyński (double bass)

• Mateusz Janiak (bassoon)

• Łukasz Kurzydło (percussion instruments)

• Andrzej Ruciński (clarinet)

• Dawid Sulej Rudnicki (keyboards)

• Marcin Starowicz (oboe)

• Mariusz Stępień (clarinet)

• Teodor Szulc (cello)

• Lesław Wydrzyński (double bass)

CONDUCTORS:
Waldemar Groń

• Michał Łukasz Niżyński

Dawid Sulej Rudnicki

Paweł Szczepański

DIRECTORS:
Jadwiga Leśniak-Jankowska

Wacław Jankowski

STAGE DESIGNERS:

• Barbara Mateja

Katarzyna Mucha

Grażyna Żubrowska

CHOREOGRAPHERS:
Jadwiga Leśniak-Jankowska

Marta Mirocka